This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Needingworth CC - 1st XI Vs Weston Colville CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League CCA Senior League Division 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: MillfieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Needingworth CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Needingworth CC - 1st XIWeston Colville CC - 1st XI
Score193 for 5 ( overs) 189 all out ( overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points206

Weston Colville CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Brightmorect Thomas Mitchamb  George Smith0000
2Edward Faireyct Sam Hironsb  Alistair Fox101000
3Adam Taylorb  Alistair Fox0000
4Craig Williams*ct Thomas Mitchamb  George Smith0000
5Sam Charltonb  George Smith0000
6Jack Squirect Lee Smithb  Scott Walton45000
7Peter Braggct Thomas Mitchamb  Alistair Fox18000
8Matt Danielsct Daniel Sherlockb  Lee Smith2000
9Ned Ryderct Thomas Mitchamb  Lee Smith5000
10Nicholas Pagonisct George Smithb  Alistair Fox2000
11Rob Maginnot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (5), nb (3)11
Total189
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Smith747300
2Alistair Fox8.5230400
3Stephen Highland5033000
4Sam Hirons9132000
5Scott Walton4.2037100
6Lee Smith9042200
7Daniel Sherlock0.405000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total43.571891000

Needingworth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Sirot-Smithct Peter Braggb  Jack Squire40013
2James Leeb  Rob Magin122031
3Lee Smithlbwb  Jack Squire554164
4Daniel Sherlock*ct Peter Braggb  Jack Squire497053
5Thomas Mitchamrun out (Unsure)15110
6George Smithnot out16100
7Alistair Foxnot out23210
8Sam Hironsdid not bat
9Scott Waltondid not bat
10Stephen Highlanddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (6), nb (2)12
Total193
Wickets 5
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Daniels9222000
2Jack Squire9223300
3Rob Magin7037100
4Sam Charlton9128000
5Craig Williams6053000
6Ned Ryder3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total435192500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers