This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Huntingdon & District CC - 1st XI Vs Weston Colville CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Tucker Gardner Division 2 - 2016Date :Saturday 6th August 2016
Toss:Start Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Huntingdon & District CC - 1st XI - Won - Bowling side out by 5 wickets
Huntingdon & District CC - 1st XIWeston Colville CC - 1st XI
Score155 for 5 ( overs) 154 all out ( overs)
Game Points240
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points04
Total Points248

Huntingdon & District CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Faisal Javedct Tom Garradb  Trevor Westley51000
2Craig Leighlbwb  Matt Daniels2000
3Dario Cummins Jamalct Tom Garradb  Sam Charlton14000
4Martin Burton*b  Jack Squire45000
5Junaid Sheikhct Peter Braggb  Jack Squire1000
6Sheraz Alinot out16000
7Freddie Khannot out9000
8Zeeshan Islamdid not bat
9Andrew Wrightdid not bat
10Charlie Nelsondid not bat
11Waqas Mahmuddid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (15)18
Total155
Wickets 5
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Daniels10226100
2Adrian Westley10222000
3Sam Charlton9.3134100
4Jack Squire10137200
5Trevor Westley4015100
6Edward Fairey3019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total46.36156500

Weston Colville CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Edward Faireyct Charlie Nelsonb  Dario Cummins Jamal52000
2Nick Saundersct Freddie Khanb  Dario Cummins Jamal15000
3Sam Charltonlbwb  Martin Burton1000
4Adam Taylorrun out (Martin Burton)5000
5Peter Bragglbwb  Waqas Mahmud4000
6Adrian Westleyb  Dario Cummins Jamal3000
7William Garradrun out (Craig Leigh)0000
8Jack Squirect Faisal Javedb  Junaid Sheikh18000
9Trevor Westleynot out9000
10Tom Garrad*ct Waqas Mahmudb  Martin Burton1000
11Matt Danielsct Charlie Nelsonb  Freddie Khan13000
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (15), nb (3)32
Total154
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Junaid Sheikh9030100
2Faisal Javed7123000
3Dario Cummins Jamal10124300
4Martin Burton9328200
5Waqas Mahmud9131100
6Freddie Khan0.304100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets142
Total44.361541000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers