Weston Colville CC - 2nd XI Vs Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 6 South 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss Start Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Weston Colville CC - 2nd XI - Won
Weston Colville CC - 2nd XICherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI
Score317 for 8 (40 overs) 196 for 6 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points08
Penalty Points00
Total Points208

Weston Colville CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Paul Mayfieldb  Krush Barot901200
Alex Thompsonlbwb  Natasha Rutterford25600
Michael Franksb  Shoaib Shahid28400
Carl Thompson*b  Shoaib Shahid8000
Jack Eadeb  Paul Williams621100
Euan Mayfieldb  Natasha Rutterford21100
Brian Williams†lbwb  Paul Williams0000
Torin Reedmanb  Natasha Rutterford0000
Adrian Reedmannot out20400
Harry Winnernot out6100
Colin Eadedid not bat
Extrasb (26), w (23), nb (8)57
Total317
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Natasha Rutterford9079300
Paul Williams10058200
Richard Ordish7061000
Shoaib Shahid8048200
Matthew Kleanthous5035000
Krush Barot1010100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets260
Total400317800

Cherry Hinton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Allen Swannb  Carl Thompson31200
John Aspdenb  Jack Eade23300
Shoaib Shahidnot out24000
Krush Barotb  Colin Eade29410
Matthew Kleanthousct Harry Winnerb  Euan Mayfield37420
Joshua Blanchard Lewis†lbwb  Euan Mayfield0000
Richard Ordish*ct Michael Franksb  Torin Reedman22220
Natasha Rutterfordnot out0000
Chris Lynndid not bat
Paul Williamsdid not bat
Sally Bradshawdid not bat
Extrasb (6), lb (1), w (21), nb (2)30
Total196
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers40

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Alex Thompson7127000
Euan Mayfield8142200
Harry Winner1012000
Carl Thompson10134100
Jack Eade8033100
Colin Eade4020100
Torin Reedman2021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total403196600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee