This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cambridge N.C.I. CC - Under 12 Vs Weston Colville CC - Under 12

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire Youth Cricket Association Under 12 B - 2009Date :Monday 1st June 2009
Toss:Start Time:18:00
Ground: Churchill CollegeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cambridge N.C.I. CC - Under 12 - Won by 57 runs
Cambridge N.C.I. CC - Under 12Weston Colville CC - Under 12
Score189 for 2 (20 overs) 'b'132 for 4 (20 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Cambridge N.C.I. CC - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Thomas Myersct & b Freddy Gurney71000
2Benedict Wiegmanretired not out51000
3Michael Butlinb  Edward Fairey28000
4Toby Clarkenot out2000
5James Baileynot out0000
6Simon Adcock*did not bat
7Ben Bowmerdid not bat
8Cameron Warddid not bat
9Nathaniel Janidid not bat
10Toby Wrightdid not bat
11Jono Tillsondid not bat
Extras       37
Total189
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Fairey4029100
2Freddy Gurney4031100
3Ben North4034000
4Euan Mayfield4048000
5Jack Baribeau2018000
6Alexander Baker2021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200181200

Weston Colville CC - Under 12

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Freddy Gurney*b  Unsure17000
2Ben Northrun out (Unsure)20000
3Edward Faireyb  Unsure45000
4Chris Oramrun out (Unsure)16000
5Dominic Talbotnot out4000
6Alexander Bakerdid not bat
7Jack Baribeaudid not bat
8Euan Mayfielddid not bat
9Joshua Garroddid not bat
10Jonathan Durhamdid not bat
11Spencer Thurgooddid not bat
Extras       30
Total132
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total000200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers